ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w/12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w/12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

SKU CD-97182
$270.95
QTY 3 in stock
Shipping Info
ARCO MARINE INBOARD STARTER W/ 12-3/4" FLYWHEEL, GEAR

Inboard Starter with 12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

The inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha, and others. 12-3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will replace all CW rotating 10MT starters with one long and one short bolt straight across the pattern. Includes mounting bolts and gasket. Anodized casting, nickel-plated brush holder.

ARCO advises using a fully charged battery - A weak battery can damage the starter and starter solenoid. And to also clean all connections - A corroded connection creates resistance, lowering the amperage required for an efficient starting circuit.

Features:

  • Dynamically tested and packaged for out-of-the-box performance
  • Nickel-coated and/or epoxy-painted to reduce corrosion 
  • Sealed to minimize water intrusion
  • Designed for long life and optimum performance
  • Armatures are tested to withstand 50 times operating voltages (12 volts)

Replaces:

BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 381781
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 384198
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981074
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981078
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982107
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982121
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982200
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983248
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983444
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983790
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 985966
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 988217
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3850526
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3854750
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3855882
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3858463
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000763
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000820
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000822
MARINE POWER Inboard Starter 0172-000
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-32703
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-45120
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-46282
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-59799
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69863A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69864A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79821A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79823A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812429A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-99417A2
PLEASURECRAFT Inboard Starter RA122016
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3862308
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3854750-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3856003-3
VOLVO Inboard Starter 855326-5
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5900
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5911
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5919

*ARCO Assurance 12-month part and labor warranty protection

Customer Reviews

Review this product





 

Sign up for Special Offers and our Boating Safety Newsletter

 
Please Wait... processing